Home » Emulsifier » Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate SSL 100% Food Additive e481

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate SSL 100% Food Additive e481

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is the full name of SSL, which is a kind of wonderful food additive. E481 halal can be found in many products including bars, candies, baked goods, puddings, ice cream, frostings, and many other processed foods.

Rated 4.6/5 based on 372 customer reviews
Content
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (SSL), also known as e481 halal, is an anionic surfactant used as an emulsifier for fat-in-water emulsions. Sodium stearoyl Lactylate is the full name of SSL, which is a kind of wonderful food additive. SSL food additive can be found in many products including bars, candies, baked goods, puddings, ice cream, frostings, and many other processed foods. Emulsifier e481 is a common ingredient in food, cosmetic, and personal care products. SSL food additive can be used as a food emulsifier and thickener. Sodium stearoyl Lactylate is a food additive used as a dough conditioner and is often used with other emulsifiers such as monoglycerides and polysorbates in baked goods. E481 food additive has excellent stabilizing, emulsifying, and thickening properties, so it can enhance the quality of baked goods by increasing volume and decreasing viscosity, extending the shelf life of the product. Emulsifier e481 is commonly used in baked goods such as cakes, waffles, and breads. In addition, it is used in non-baked goods such as dairy products (ice cream, yogurt, and cheese), various sauces (jams, salad dressings and peanut butter), margarine, syrups, and more. In addition to its widespread use in food processing, emulsifier e481 is used in a variety of personal care and cosmetic products such as sunscreens, body washes, hair conditioners, foundations, moisturizers, lotions, and more. Therefore, you can rest assured that cosmetics containing SSL are non-comedogenic and are not known to be carcinogenic. Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (SSL) 100% can be used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, which can effectively improve dry skin conditions and help keep skin soft and delicate. It is regarded as an emulsifier in skin care products, which is beneficial to enhance the stability of skin care products. It can be employed as an exfoliating agent to scrub and clean the melanin content of the skin.
Inquiry
* Name:
* Email:
Country:
Tel:
* Message:
More Emulsifier