GML is an excellent food emulsifier and an internationally recognized safe, efficient and broad-spectrum bacteriostatic agent. and probiotic efficacy. It is used in food preservation and preservation, significantly extending the shelf life of food. Milky white granular or flaky solid, dispersible in hot water, soluble in ethanol and hot oil. The advantage of monolaurin* is that it is a safe and efficient fungicide, better than sorbic acid, benzoic acid, parabens, etc. It is used in bread, cakes, steamed bread and moon cakes, functional foods and health care products.
Polysorbate has strong emulsification,dispersion and stabilization effect , widely used in candy,ice cream,biscuits and others.
In food£º it was used as a surface active agent and fiber softener, Loose agent, blowing agents, anti-caking agent, emulsifier, stabilizer, it can be used for cakes, maximum use of 0.18g/kg.
In cosmetic£ºpotassium stearate is thickener in cleansing lotions and shampoos, gelling agent for some oil type cosmetics. Also it is Lubricant and emulsifier in the plastics industry
Calcium stearyl lactylate is ivory powder or flake-shaped solid. Dispersed well in hot water,can be used for emulsification, aging resistance, gluten fortifying,etc.CSL has the function of strengthening the dough ,emusifying ,anti-staling,enlonging shelflife etc .And can be widely used in bakery ,noodles ,dumplings etc.
In Natural Pigment And Spicies
It can help to improve the stability , prevent stratification and precipitation.GMS Liquid has fast solubility and dispersion.Adding 5~10% can prevent oil separation, increase luster and prevent teeth from sticking when eating.
In industry£ºIt is a great moisturizer and it helps enhance the efficacy of your products.GMS flakes are used as emulsifiers for industrial silk oils and lubricants for textiles; as dripping agents and anti-fogging agents in plastic films; as lubricants and antistatic agents in plastic processing
In the cosmetic industry£ºWhen added to makeup products like mascara, foundation, or cream blush, it ensures the product does not fall off the skin.It is a raw material for skin care balms, cold creams, hair creams, shampoos, etc.
Propylene glycol esters has good foaming and emulsifying properties. Its foaming ability depends on the monoester content. The higher the monoester content, the better the performance. It is often used as a foaming agent for cakes and butter cakes, and is also often used in conjunction with mono- and di-fatty acid glycerides for synergistic effects.
Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids is an non-ionic surfactant.Easily soluble in oils and fats and soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol , can be dispersed in hot water . It is used as emulsifier, penetrant, stabilizer, quick-dissolving agent, antistaling agent, wetting agent, dispersing agent in ice cream, rice and flour, baked products, sweets, dairy products, and meat.
Mono-and diglycerides is a kind of widely used grease chemical products, It is a widely used and high dosage emulsifier in food and daily chemical industry.White waxy flake or solid, insoluble in water, mixed with hot water by the strong oscillation can be dispersed in the water, is water-in-oil type emulsifier.
1. Food: used for dairy foods, meat foods, baked foods, pasta foods, seasoning foods, flavors, etc.
2. Industrial manufacturing: petroleum industry, manufacturing, agricultural products, storage batteries, precision castings, etc.
3. Other products: It can replace glycerin as flavoring, antifreeze, and moisturizer.
4. Cosmetics: facial cleanser, beauty cream, lotion, shampoo, facial mask, etc.
5. Feed: canned pets, animal feed, aquatic feed, vitamin feed, etc.
Calcium stearyl lactylate is ivory powder or flake-shaped solid. Dispersed well in hot water,can be used for emulsification, aging resistance, gluten fortifying,etc. In yeast-raised bakery products, lactylates can be used to offer excellent dough matching properties, to increase bread volume and to improve the crumb softness. And they can provide good yeast-raised dough strengthening effects.
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate has the functions of strengthening, emulsifying, anti-aging, keeping fresh, etc., and is used in bread, steamed bread, instant noodles, noodles, dumplings and other noodle products.
Distilled monoglyceride is a white powder lipophilic non-ionic surfactant,Used as an emulsifier in food, cosmetics, medicine and other fields.Distilled monoglyceride is a high-quality and high-efficiency edible emulsifier, which has the functions of emulsification, dispersion, stabilization, foaming, defoaming and starch anti-aging. It is an internationally recognized non-toxic, harmless, safe and high-quality food additive. It is derived from Kosher certified materials for wider acceptance of use.
LACTEM plays the role of emulsifying, stabilizing, and increasing air retention, and can be used in cakes, butter and other fields. ¢Å Form complexes with starch to prevent starch swelling and loss, improve starch gelatinization characteristics, and prevent aging retrogradation. ¢Æ LACTEM used in all kinds of grease to improve the compatibility of oil and water and prevent oil-water separation during storage. ¢Ç For meat products, it can improve the water storage capacity of sausages and hams, and prevent oil-water separation. ¢È Increase the willfulness and air retention of the dough, improve the structure, and increase the baking volume. ¢É Used in cream to make the product stable, uniform and delicate.
1. Enhance the elasticity, toughness and air retention of the dough, increase the volume of bread and steamed bread, and improve the structure of the dough.
2. Make the surface of noodles and instant noodles smoother, with low stripping rate, resistance to foaming and cooking, and more chewy.
3. Make the biscuits easy to demould, the appearance is neat, the layer is clear, and the taste is crisp.
4. It can interact with amylose to delay and prevent food aging and prolong the preservation time.
5. Improve the quality of frozen food, improve the organization structure, avoid surface cracking, and prevent the filling from leaking.
Span has strong emulsification,dispersion and stabilization effect , widely used in candy,ice cream,biscuits and others.It is widely used as emulsifier and stabilizer in candy,ice cream,biscuits and other industry.
Tween 20 easily dissolved in several solvent such as water, carbinol, ethanol and isopropyl alcohol. Insoluble in animal oil and mineral oil, with property of solubilization, emulsification, diffusion and stabilization.Used as emulgator, solubilizer, stabilizer, diffusant and lubrican in food, cosmetic, medical, plastic and pesticide industry, softening agent and anlistatig in textile industry, component of polyacrylonitrile spinning agent.
DATEM has strong emulsification£¬dispersing and aging resistance effects£¬Widely used in food£¬bakery£¬butter£¬syrup£¬etc. It can increase the springiness, toughness and gas-holding capability of dough effectively, reduce its softening degree, increase volume of bread and steam bread, and improve their organization and structure.
DATEM APPLICATIONS: Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides can produce strong effects such as emulsification, dispersing and aging resistance, so it can be used as good emulsifier and dispersant. (1) It can increase the springiness, toughness and gas-holding capability of dough effectively, reduce its softening degree, increase volume of bread and steam bread, and improve their organization and structure. (2) It can react with amylose to delay and prevent the food aging. (3) It can be used in cream to make it smoother and finer. (4) It can be used in butter and concentrated butter to prevent oil separating and enhance its stability. (5) It can also be sued in sugar, syrup and spices. (6) It can be used in non-dairy creamer to make the emulsion homogeneous , stable and supple in mouth.
Polysorbate has strong emulsification,dispersion and stabilization effect , widely used in candy,ice cream,biscuits and others.It is widely used in cake oil, bread improver and various kinds of drinks.As a cosmetic additive, various oils can be emulsified steadily.High HLB value graphics and text are also used as flavoring solvent and mild detergent.HLB tween has special emulsifying properties to mineral oil and is also used in other industries.Such as textile auxiliaries, paint auxiliaries.
In the pharmaceutical industry, propylene glycol is often used as a solvent, softener, and excipient for the manufacture of various ointments and ointments. Because propylene glycol has good compatibility with various spices, it is also used as a solvent and softener for cosmetics.
Polysorbate 80 Powder a co-sprayed emulsifier system, Which widely used in ice cream as emulsifying agent and other frozen dessert products.
Propylene Glycol is a water-white sticky-thick hydrophilic liquid£¬with the stable character.Propylene glycol is an important raw material for unsaturated polyester, epoxy resin, and polyurethane resin. The amount in this area accounts for about 45% of the total consumption of propylene glycol. This unsaturated polyester is used in large quantities for surface coatings and reinforced plastics.